This is a running schedule of all major boxing events in 2023, it is updated every few days to keep you in the loop as best as possible.

February

February 2nd, Montreal Casino, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, ESPN+

Erik Bazinyan vs Alantez Fox, 10 Rounds, Super Middleweight Bout

Yves Ulysse Jr vs Gabriel Gollaz Valenzuela, 10 Rounds, Junior Welterweight Bout

Christopher Guerrero vs Nassim Mahouechi, 6 Rounds, Welterweight Bout

Alexandre Gaumont vs Carlos Gallego Montijo, 6 Rounds, middleweight Bout

Avery Martin Duval vs Eduardo Mota Garcia, 6 Rounds, Featherweight Bout

Wilkens Mathieu vs Zsolt Birkas, 4 Rounds, Welterweight Bout

February 3rd, Desert Diamond Arena, Glendale, Arizona, ESPN

Emanuel Navarrete vs Liam Wilson, 12 Rounds, vacant WBO Junior Lightweight Title Bout

Arnold Barboza vs Jose Pedraza, 10 Rounds, Junior Welterweight Bout

Andres Cortes vs Luis Melendez, 10 Rounds, Junior Lightweight Bout

Xavier Martinez vs Yohan Vasquez, 10 Rounds, Junior Lightweight Bout

Richard Torrez Jr vs James Bryant, 6 Rounds, Heavyweight Bout

Emiliano Vargas vs Francisco Duque, 4 Rounds, Lightweight Bout

Nico Ali Walsh vs Eduardo Ayala, 6 Rounds, Middleweight Bout

Lindolfo Delgado vs Clarence Booth, 8 Rounds, Junior Welterweight

February 4th, Madison Square Garden Hulu Theatre, New York, New York, DAZN

Amanda Serrano (C) vs Erika Cruz (C), 10 Rounds, Undisputed Featherweight Title Bout

Alycia Baumgardner (C) vs Elhem Mekhaled, 10 Rounds, Undisputed Junior Lightweight Title Bout

Richardson Hitchins vs John Bauza, 10 Rounds, Junior Welterweight Bout

Shadasia Green vs Elin Cederroos, 10 Rounds, Super Middleweight Bout

Skye Nicolson vs Tania Alvarez, 10 Rounds, Featherweight Bout

Ramla Ali vs Avril Mathie 10 Rounds, Super Bantamweight Bout

Aaron Aponte vs Joshua David Rivera, 8 Rounds, Junior Welterweight Bout

Harley Mederos vs Julio Madera, 6 Rounds, Lightweight Bout

Yankiel Rivera Figueroa vs Fernando Diaz, 8 Rounds, Flyweight Bout

February 11th, Alamodome, San Antonio, Texas, Showtime

Rey Vargas vs O’Shaquie Foster, 12 Rounds, vacant WBC Junior Lightweight Title Bout

Mario Barrios vs Jovanie Santiago, 10 Rounds, Welterweight Bout

Lenier Pero vs Viktor Faust, 10 Rounds, Heavyweight Bout

February 18th, Nottingham Arena, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, UK, DAZN

Leigh Wood (C) vs Mauricio Lara, 12 Rounds, WBA Featherweight Title Bout

Dalton Smith vs Billy Allington, 12 Rounds, Junior Welterweight Bout

Gary Cully vs Wilfredo Flores, 10 Rounds, Lightweight Bout

Cheavon Clarke vs Dec Spelman vs 10 Rounds, Cruiserweight Bout

Gamal Yafai vs Diego Alberto Ruiz, 10 Rounds, Super Bantamweight Bout

Kieron Conway vs Jorge Silva, 8 Rounds, Super Middleweight Bout

Nico Lievars vs Alberto Motos, 6 Rounds, Super Bantamweight Bout

Junaid Bostan vs TBA, 6 Rounds, Junior Middleweight Bout

February 18th, Panoma, California, DAZN

Luis Nery vs Azat Hovhannisyan, 12 Rounds, Super Bantamweight Bout

Shane Mosley Jr vs Mario Lozano, 10 Rounds, Super Middleweight Bout

Ricardo Sandoval vs Jerson Ortiz, 10 Rounds, Flyweight Bout

Aaron Silva vs Christian Olivas, 8 Rounds, Super Middleweight Bout

Asa Stevens vs TBA, 4 Rounds, Super Bantamweight Bout

Dalis Kaleiopu vs TBA, 4 Rounds, Lightweight Bout

February 24th, Hialeah Park Racing & Casino, Hialeah, Florida

Guillermo Rigondeaux vs Jesus Martinez, 10 Rounds, Bantamweight Bout

Ariel Perez De La Torre vs Yonfrez Parejo, 8 Rounds, Super Bantamweight Bout

February 25th, Saudi Arabia

Jake Paul vs Tommy Fury, 8 Rounds, Cruiserweight Bout

Ilunga Makabu (C) vs Badou Jack, 12 Rounds, WBC Cruiserweight Title Bout

Ashton Sylve vs Maxwell Awuku, 8 Rounds, Junior Lightweight Bout

February 25th, The Armory, Minneapolis, Minnesota, Showtime

Subriel Matias vs Jeremiah Ponce, 12 Rounds, vacant IBF Junior Welterweight Title Bout

Jamal James vs Alberto Palmetta, 10 Rounds, Welterweight Bout

Elvis Rodriguez vs Joseph Adorno, 10 Rounds, Junior Welterweight Bout

February 25th, Atlanta, Georgia, BLK Prime

Adrien Broner vs Michael Williams Jr, 10 Rounds, Welterweight Bout

Tevin Farmer vs Mickey Bey, 10 Rounds, Lightweight Bout

March

March 4th, Glasgow, Scotland, ESPN+

Josh Taylor (C) vs Jack Catterall II, 12 Rounds, WBO Junior Welterweight Title Bout

March 4th, Ontario, California Showtime

Brandon Figueroa vs Mark Magsayo, 12 Rounds, interim WBC Featherweight Title

Jarrett Hurd vs Armando Resendiz, 10 Rounds, Middleweight Bout

Amilcar Vidal vs Elijah Garcia, 10 Rounds, Middleweight Bout

March 11th, Paris, France, ESPN+

Tony Yoka vs Carlos Takam, 10 Rounds, Heavyweight Bout

March 11th, London, UK

Lawrence Okolie (C) vs David Light, 12 Rounds, WBO Cruiserweight Title Bout

March 11th, Australia

Tim Tszyu vs Tony Harrison, 12 Rounds, interim WBO Junior Middleweight Title Bout

March 25th, Save Mart Center, Fresno, California, ESPN+

Jose Ramirez vs Richard Commey, 12 Rounds, Junior Welterweight Bout

Seniesa Estrada (C) vs Tina Rupprecht (C), 10 Rounds, Unified Strawweight Title Bout

Raymond Muratalla vs TBA, 10 Rounds, Lightweight Bout

Carlos Balderas vs TBA, 8 Rounds, Lightweight Bout

Antonio Mireles vs TBA, 6 Rounds, Heavyweight Bout

Charlie Sheehy vs TBA, 6 Rounds, Lightweight Bout

Javier Martinez vs TBA, 6 Rounds, Middleweight Bout

Jessie Guerrero vs TBA, 4 Rounds, Flyweight Bout

March 25th, MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, Showtime PPV

David Benavidez (C) vs Caleb Plant, 12 Rounds, interim WBC Super Middleweight Title Bout

Jesus Ramos vs Joey Spencer, 10 Rounds, Junior Middleweight Bout

April

April 1st, O2 Arena, London, UK, DAZN

Anthony Joshua vs Jermaine Franklin, 12 Rounds, Heavyweight Bout

April 1st, Tulsa, Oklahoma, ESPN+

Robeisy Ramirez vs Isaac Dogboe, 12 Rounds, interim WBO Featherweight Title Bout

Xander Zayas vs Ronald Cruz, 8 Rounds, Junior Middleweight Bout

Joet Gonzalez vs Jose Enrique Vivas, 10 Rounds, Featherweight Bout

Delante Johnson vs TBA, 8 Rounds, Junior Welterweight Bout

Abdullah Mason vs TBA, 6 Rounds, Lightweight Bout

Jeremiah Milton vs TBA, 6 Rounds, Heavyweight Bout

Dante Benjamin Jr vs TBA, 6 Rounds, Light Heavyweight Bout

April 8th, San Antonio, Texas, DAZN

Jesse Rodriguez Franco vs Cristian Gonzalez, 12 Rounds, vacant WBO Flyweight Title Bout

April 8th, Newark, New Jersey ESPN

Shakur Stevenson vs Shuichiro Yoshino, 12 Rounds, WBC Lightweight Title Eliminator Bout

Jared Anderson vs TBA, Heavyweight Bout

Keyshawn Davis vs Emmanuel Tagoe 10 Rounds, Lightweight Bout

April 29th, Texas, DAZN

Eimantas Stanionis (C) vs Vergil Ortiz Jr, 12 Rounds, WBA “Regular” Welterweight Title Bout

May

May 20th, ESPN

Devin Haney vs Vasyl Lomachenko, 12 Rounds, Undisputed Lightweight Title Bout

June

July

August

September

October

November

December